";

Traditional Catholic Radio

LEXORANDI DISCUSSION BOARD
Traditional Catholic Radio

Digital flash clock widget


Schedule (Times GMT-5:00)
Schedule (U.S. Eastern Time Zone) Current Time: 03:45:05





"; ?>
Sunday Jul 27
Seventh Sunday After Pentecost (II)
St. Pantaleon

Monday Jul 28
Tenth Sunday after Pentecost(II)
St. Nazarius & Celsus
Pope St. Victor I
Pope St. Innocent

Tuesday Jul 29
St. Martha (III)
St. Felix II & Companions

Wednesday Jul 30
Ferial (IV)
Sts. Abdon & Sennen

Thursday Jul 31
St. Ignatius of Loyola (III)

Friday Aug 01
Ferial
The Holy Machabees
St Peter in Chains

Saturday Aug 02
St. Alphonsus Mary de Liguori (III)
St. Stephen I

00:00: Third Sunday After Easter (+SS)
[00:0:0]
00:00: Trinity Sunday (+PM)
[00:30:32]
00:01: Doctrinal Conference 13-14(+RW)
[00:57:36]
02:00: Carpathian and Slovakian Chant
[00:40:20]
03:00: Second Sunday After Easter (+JP)
[00:49:22]
04:00: Peace of Soul (+AF)
[00:17:13]
04:58: Michael Matt - Youth Talk on Music and Culture
[00:30:17]
05:00: Easter (+SS)
[00:17:32]
05:28: Dr. Chojnowski - Williamson letters
[00:30:13]
06:00: Sts Peter and Paul
[00:25:0]
06:30: Prime Sunday
[00:20:0]
07:00: Easter Sunday (+JP)
[00:27:41]
07:30: Bshp Williamson - Immaculate Conception
[00:25:36]
08:00: Authority (+JP)
[00:28:45]
08:30: Fr. Leith - Pentecost
[00:27:27]
09:00: Third Sunday After Easter (+SS)
[00:0:0]
09:30: Prime Sunday
[00:20:0]
10:00: Sunday Mass
[1:13:0]
11:20: Mary Magdelen (+JP)
[00:30:57]
12:00: Sunday Mass
[1:13:0]
13:30: Sext-Sunday
[00:11:54]
14:00: Fathers
[00:19:55]
14:25: Mary Magdelen (+JP)
[00:30:57]
15:00: Russian Seminary Chant
[00:57:46]
16:00: Rosarium-Glorious Mysteries
[00:26:0]
16:30: Abba - 8thSAP (+AF)
[00:0:53]
17:15: Parents, Children, Vocations (+DH)
[00:34:34]
17:55: Archbishop Lefebvre Conference (In English) (+ML)
[1:0:0]
19:05: Peace of Soul (+AF)
[00:17:13]
19:30: Rosarium-Joyful Mysteries
[00:26:0]
20:00: Dont attach yourself to personalities (+SS)
[00:20:51]
20:30: 4th Sunday After Easter (+SS)
[00:15:0]
21:00: Bishop Fulton Sheen: Humanity of Christ
[00:27:55]
22:00: Parents, Children, Vocations (+DH)
[00:34:34]
23:00: Fathers
[00:19:55]
23:30: Compline Sunday
[00:23:14]
00:01: SSPX and the Church 2014 (+BF)
[2:0:39]
02:15: Bishop Williamson - Confirmation 2007 Sermon
[00:31:26]
03:00: Ascension (+JP)
[00:31:12]
03:35: Fr. Voigt - Spiritual Laws Pt 1
[00:23:17]
04:00: Fr. DeLallo on the Seven Sacraments
[00:38:54]
04:45: Why Do We Lose Our Youth?
[00:27:45]
05:00: Doctrinal Conference 3-4 (+RW)
[1:19:15]
06:30: Prime Monday
[00:16:25]
07:00: Mass - Weekday
[00:55:0]
08:00: Authority (+JP)
[00:28:45]
08:30: 3rd Sunday after Easter (+JP)
[00:39:33]
09:30: Third Sunday After Easter (+TP)
[00:25:54]
10:00: Mass - Weekday
[00:55:0]
11:00: Second Sunday After Easter (+JP)
[00:49:22]
12:00: Sext-Monday
[00:0:53]
12:15: SSPX Camp Olmstead Girls
[00:42:19]
13:00: Rosarium-Joyful Mysteries
[00:26:0]
13:30: Trinity Sunday (+PM)
[00:30:32]
14:00: Hierarchy of Truths (+GH)
[1:11:0]
15:30: Doctrinal Conference 1-2 (+RW)
[00:33:43]
16:10: Sacred Tradition (+GH)
[00:46:10]
17:00: Rosarium-Joyful Mysteries
[00:26:0]
17:30: Third Sunday After Easter (+TP)
[00:25:54]
18:00: Angelus (Sung)
[00:0:29]
18:05: Simon Galloway - Crisis in the Church (WALK)
[00:29:58]
19:00: Fr. Leith - Ascension
[00:28:31]
19:30: Fr.Pfeiffer - Mass 4th Sunday After Easter
[00:18:55]
20:00: Rosarium-Joyful Mysteries
[00:26:0]
20:30: Michael Davies - At STAS
[00:23:54]
21:00: Bishop Fulton Sheen: Line Up the Claimants
[00:25:35]
21:30: Low Sunday-Sacrifice
[00:10:51]
22:00: Evening Prayers
[00:19:20]
22:30: Easter Sunday (+JP)
[00:27:41]
23:00: Our Faith - Low Sunday (+RJ)
[00:24:11]
23:30: Compline Monday
[00:22:34]
00:00: Carpathian and Slovakian Chant
[00:40:20]
00:45: Doctrinal Conference (21-22)(+RW)
[1:0:0]
01:50: Doctrinal Conference (23-24)(+RW)
[00:30:10]
02:30: Doctrinal Conference (25-26)(+RW)
[1:0:0]
04:00: Fr. Tim Pfeiffer - Good Shepard
[00:22:16]
04:30: Fr.Pfeiffer - Ascension
[00:22:0]
05:00: Mary Magdelen (+JP)
[00:30:57]
05:35: Imagination and Patience (+DD)
[00:12:34]
06:00: Parents, Children, Vocations (+DH)
[00:34:34]
06:37: Prime Tuesday
[00:17:0]
07:00: Mass - Weekday
[00:55:0]
08:00: Fr.Pfeiffer - Mass 4th Sunday After Easter
[00:18:55]
08:30: Private Interpretation of Scripture (+JP)
[00:31:24]
09:30: Third Sunday After Easter (+TP)
[00:25:54]
10:00: Mass - Weekday
[00:55:0]
11:00: Easter Sunday (+JP)
[00:27:41]
11:30: Chant for Pentecost
[00:25:36]
12:00: Angelus (Sung)
[00:0:29]
12:05: Sts Peter and Paul (+HL)
[00:57:39]
13:05: Rosary (+DD)
[00:13:46]
13:30: SSPX and the Church 2014 (+BF)
[2:0:39]
16:00: Peace of Soul (+AF)
[00:17:13]
16:30: Second Sunday After Easter (+JP)
[00:49:22]
17:30: The Purpose of the Church (+JP)
[00:14:58]
18:00: Third Sunday After Easter (+TP)
[00:25:54]
18:30: Trinity Sunday (+PM)
[00:30:32]
19:00: Pentecost (+SS)
[00:19:57]
19:30: Third Sunday After Easter (+SS)
[00:0:0]
20:00: Rosarium-Sorrowful Mysteries
[00:26:27]
20:30: Authority (+JP)
[00:28:45]
21:00: Bishop Fulton Sheen: Miracles
[00:25:26]
21:30: Easter Sunday (+JP)
[00:27:41]
22:00: Evening Prayers
[00:19:20]
22:20: Confitemini Domino (BVM High SChool Boys Choir)
[00:29:42]
23:00: The Hypostatic Union (+JP)
[00:29:36]
23:35: Compline Tuesday
[00:27:44]
00:00: Open Letter To Confused Catholics Pt1
[4477]
01:20: Open Letter To Confused Catholics Pt2
[1:26:35]
03:00: Open Letter To Confused Catholics Pt3
[1:0:25]
04:05: Open Letter To Confused Catholics Pt4
[1:19:43]
05:29: The Hypostatic Union (+JP)
[00:29:36]
06:00: Trinity Sunday (+JP)
[00:17:15]
06:30: Prime Wednesday
[00:17:14]
07:00: Mass - Weekday
[00:55:0]
08:00: ImmaculateConception (+DH)
[00:13:0]
08:30: Second Sunday After Easter (+JP)
[00:49:22]
09:30: Mass 18 Sunday After Pentecost
[1:0:53]
10:00: Mass - Weekday
[00:55:0]
11:00: Sts Peter and Paul
[00:25:0]
11:30: Chant for Pentecost
[00:25:36]
12:05: Holy Name of Jesus (+HL)
[00:40:30]
12:30: Angelus (Sung)
[00:0:29]
12:50: Pope St Pius X (+KV)
[00:35:10]
13:30: Final Sermon at St. Michael's (+JP)
[00:29:24]
14:00: Br. Bugnolo - The Ressurection (VOCR)
[00:34:0]
14:40: Abba - 8thSAP (+AF)
[00:0:53]
15:00: Sext-Wednesday
[00:10:45]
15:15: Russian Seminary Chant
[00:57:46]
17:00: Rosarium-Glorious Mysteries
[00:26:0]
17:30: Action-Reaction (+TP)
[00:24:12]
18:00: Angelus (Sung)
[00:0:29]
18:05: Bishop Fellay - Ecuminism
[00:29:12]
19:00: 3rd Sunday after Easter (+JP)
[00:39:33]
19:45: Sacred Tradition (+GH)
[00:46:10]
20:30: Compline Wednesday
[00:23:52]
21:00: SSPX and the Church 2014 (+BF)
[2:0:39]
23:30: Compline Wednesday
[00:23:52]
01:00: Doctrinal Conference 7-8(+RW)
[00:59:0]
02:00: Pascal Mysterium
[00:51:18]
03:00: Rosarium-Joyful Mysteries
[00:26:0]
03:30: Action-Reaction (+TP)
[00:24:12]
04:00: Modernism and Pius X (+GH)
[00:53:20]
05:00: Soure Sourire (1961)
[00:32:38]
05:35: Second Sunday After Easter (+JP)
[00:49:22]
06:30: Prime Thursday
[00:17:29]
07:00: Holy Name of Jesus (+HL)
[00:40:30]
08:00: The Purpose of the Church (+JP)
[00:14:58]
08:15: Pascal Mysterium
[00:51:18]
09:10: Michael Davies - At STAS
[00:23:54]
09:30: Prime Thursday
[00:17:29]
10:00: Sts Peter and Paul (+HL)
[00:57:39]
11:00: Bishop Fulton Sheen: Divinity of Christ
[00:27:14]
11:30: Peace of Soul (+AF)
[00:17:13]
12:00: Sext-Thursday
[00:0:0]
12:15: Confitemini Domino (BVM High SChool Boys Choir)
[00:29:42]
13:00: Rosarium-Joyful Mysteries
[00:26:0]
13:30: Imagination and Patience (+DD)
[00:12:34]
14:00: Bishop Williamson - Confirmation 2007 Sermon
[00:31:26]
14:35: Bishop Fellay - Ecuminism
[00:29:12]
15:30: Doctrinal Conference 7-8(+RW)
[00:59:0]
16:30: Action-Reaction (+TP)
[00:24:12]
17:30: Parents, Children, Vocations (+DH)
[00:34:34]
18:10: Low Sunday-Sacrifice
[00:10:51]
18:30: The Hypostatic Union (+JP)
[00:29:36]
19:05: St. Athanasius & St. Hilary
[00:18:51]
19:30: Fr. Tim Pfeiffer - We are Pilgrims (3rdSAEst)
[00:17:52]
20:00: Michael Davies - At STAS
[00:23:54]
20:30: Compline Thursday
[00:23:12]
21:00: Abba - 8thSAP (+AF)
[00:0:53]
21:30: Chant for Pentecost
[00:25:36]
22:00: Pascal Mysterium
[00:51:18]
23:00: Michael Davies - At STAS
[00:23:54]
23:00: Modernism and Pius X (+GH)
[00:53:20]
23:30: Compline Thursday
[00:23:12]
00:00: Russian Seminary Chant
[00:57:46]
01:00: Savior Of The Religious Life (+Cyp)
[1:0:42]
02:10: Storms will Always Be There (+HL)
[00:33:47]
02:45: Hierarchy of Truths (+GH)
[1:11:0]
04:00: Fr. Leith - Ascension
[00:28:31]
04:30: Go Ye Into My Vineyard
[00:15:53]
05:00: The Arians and Today's Situation
[00:40:0]
05:45: Abba - 8thSAP (+AF)
[00:0:53]
06:00: Corpus Christi (+JP)
[00:25:0]
06:30: Prime Friday
[00:17:48]
07:00: Mass - Weekday
[00:55:0]
08:00: ImmaculateConception (+DH)
[00:13:0]
08:30: Second Sunday After Easter (+JP)
[00:49:22]
09:30: Actual Grace - 24th SAP (+KV)
[00:24:27]
10:00: Mass - Weekday
[00:55:0]
11:00: Action-Reaction (+TP)
[00:24:12]
11:30: Chant for Pentecost
[00:25:36]
12:00: Angelus (Sung)
[00:0:29]
12:05: Pascal Mysterium
[00:51:18]
13:00: SSPX and the Church 2014 (+BF)
[2:0:39]
15:10: Sts Peter and Paul (+HL)
[00:57:39]
17:00: Rosarium-Sorrowful Mysteries
[00:26:27]
17:30: Imagination and Patience (+DD)
[00:12:34]
18:00: Angelus (Sung)
[00:0:29]
18:05: Peace of Soul (+AF)
[00:17:13]
19:00: Parents, Children, Vocations (+DH)
[00:34:34]
19:40: Low Sunday-Sacrifice
[00:10:51]
20:00: Rosarium-Sorrowful Mysteries
[00:26:27]
20:30: Papal Infallibility (+GH)
[1:0:34]
22:00: Evening Prayers
[00:19:20]
22:25: Authority (+JP)
[00:28:45]
23:00: Fr.Pfeiffer - Mass 4th Sunday After Easter
[00:18:55]
23:30: Compline Friday
[00:22:47]
00:00: High Mass Selections
[00:59:58]
01:02: Doctrinal Conference 11-12(+RW)
[1:10:44]
02:15: Easter (+PM)
[00:0:20]
02:30: 3rd Sunday after Easter (+JP)
[00:39:33]
03:30: Easter Sunday (+JP)
[00:27:41]
04:00: Bishop Williamson - Glory of God
[00:56:35]
05:00: Source of All Consolation (4thSAE) (+JP)
[00:25:42]
05:30: Easter (+SS)
[00:17:32]
06:00: Easter (+PM)
[00:0:20]
06:30: Prime Saturday
[00:21:58]
07:00: Russian Seminary Chant
[00:57:46]
08:00: 3rd Sunday after Easter (+JP)
[00:39:33]
09:00: Easter Sunday (+JP)
[00:27:41]
09:30: Prime Saturday
[00:21:58]
10:15: Hierarchy of Truths (+GH)
[1:11:0]
11:30: Bishop Fulton Sheen: Good and Evil
[00:25:26]
12:00: Sext-Saturday
[00:10:35]
12:45: Holy Name of Jesus (+HL)
[00:40:30]
13:00: Rosarium-Glorious Mysteries
[00:26:0]
13:30: Third Sunday After Easter (+TP)
[00:25:54]
14:00: Fr. Tim Pfeiffer - Good Shepard
[00:22:16]
14:30: Trinity Sunday (+PM)
[00:30:32]
15:00: Sext-Saturday
[00:10:35]
15:15: Soure Sourire (1961)
[00:32:38]
16:00: Russian Seminary Chant
[00:57:46]
17:00: Rosarium-Joyful Mysteries
[00:26:0]
17:30: Third Sunday After Easter (+TP)
[00:25:54]
18:00: Angelus (Sung)
[00:0:29]
18:10: Serbian Chant
[00:32:13]
18:45: Easter (+PM)
[00:0:20]
19:00: Fr. Leith - Ascension
[00:28:31]
19:31: Our Duties to Christ The King (+JI)
[00:21:36]
20:00: Rosarium-Glorious Mysteries
[00:26:0]
20:30: Tridentine Mass (+TY)
[00:23:27]
21:00: Bishop Fulton Sheen: Peter-The Vicar of Christ
[00:30:55]
21:40: Fathers
[00:19:55]
22:00: Sacred Tradition (+GH)
[00:46:10]
23:00: Bshp Williamson - Immaculate Conception
[00:25:36]
23:30: Compline Saturday
[00:22:36]
Donations


If you would like to donate to this apostolate, we would ask that you consider making a donation in the name of Traditional Catholic Radio to:

Listening Tools

The following free tools work well with Traditional Catholic Radio streaming broadcasts. Ensure that port 8000 is not blocked by your ISP or your computer firewall.
Where your streaming client asks for a URL, use:
http://TraditionalCatholicRadio.org:8000/main.m3u

Download Winamp
Download ITunes

Smart Phones To listen to TCR on Smart Phones and mobile devices:
(1) Download TuneIn Radio and search for TraditionalCatholicRadio.org

Features