";

Traditional Catholic Radio

LEXORANDI DISCUSSION BOARD
Traditional Catholic Radio

Digital flash clock widget


Schedule (Times GMT-5:00)
Schedule (U.S. Eastern Time Zone) Current Time: 03:45:17





"; ?>
Sunday Oct 19
XIX Sunday After Pentecost (II)
St. Peter of Alcantara
North American Martyrs

Monday Oct 20
St. John Cantius (III)

Tuesday Oct 21
Feria (IV)
St. Hilarion
Sts Ursula & Companions

Wednesday Oct 22
Feria (IV)

Thursday Oct 23
St. Anthony Mary Claret (III)

Friday Oct 24
St. Raphael the Archangel(III)

Saturday Oct 25
Our Lady's Saturday (IV)
Sts Chrysanthus & Daria
St. Isador the Farmer

00:01: WALK - Kent on Catholic Wisdon of Aquinas
[00:37:49]
01:00: Christian Zionism-ISOC (RS)
[1:0:10]
02:10: Perfection Through Charity
[00:11:48]
02:30: Sins of the Tongue (+SS)
[00:17:55]
03:00: Peace and the Face of God(5th SAP) - (+JP)
[00:38:23]
04:00: Peace of Soul (+AF)
[00:17:13]
04:30: 15th Sunday After Pentecost (+TP)
[00:22:29]
05:00: False Prophets-MP (+AP)
[00:43:45]
06:00: Sts Peter and Paul
[00:25:0]
06:30: Prime Sunday
[00:20:0]
07:00: Sin of Rash Judgement (+SS)
[00:15:45]
07:30: Bshp Williamson - Immaculate Conception
[00:25:36]
08:00: Authority (+JP)
[00:28:45]
08:30: Fr. Leith - Pentecost
[00:27:27]
09:00: Types of Sins (+RJ)
[00:17:27]
09:30: Prime Sunday
[00:20:0]
10:00: Sunday Mass
[1:13:0]
12:00: Regina Martyrum - Tower of Power
[1:0:39]
13:10: Position of the SSPX (+SS)
[00:21:29]
13:35: Sext-Sunday
[00:11:54]
13:45: Perfection Through Charity
[00:11:48]
14:00: Fathers
[00:19:55]
14:25: Just War - John Sharpe
[00:33:0]
15:00: Russian Seminary Chant
[00:57:47]
16:00: Rosarium-Glorious Mysteries
[00:26:0]
16:30: Abba - 8thSAP (+AF)
[00:0:53]
17:30: Archbishop Lefebvre Conference (In English) (+ML)
[1:0:0]
18:35: 16th Sunday After Pentecost (+TP)
[00:22:59]
19:00: Peace of Soul (+AF)
[00:17:13]
19:30: Rosarium-Joyful Mysteries
[00:26:0]
20:00: Dont attach yourself to personalities (+SS)
[00:20:51]
20:30: Compline Sunday
[00:23:21]
21:00: Birth Prevention (+FS)
[00:12:10]
21:30: Purgatory (+FS)
[00:12:12]
22:00: Transfiguration (+SS)
[00:45:33]
23:00: Fathers
[00:19:55]
23:30: Compline Sunday
[00:23:21]
00:01: Vatican II and Lefebvre (JV)
[00:50:34]
02:15: Bishop Williamson - Confirmation 2007 Sermon
[00:31:26]
03:00: Ascension (+JP)
[00:31:12]
03:35: Fr. Voigt - Spiritual Laws Pt 1
[00:23:19]
04:00: Fr. DeLallo on the Seven Sacraments
[00:38:55]
04:40: Prime Monday
[00:16:26]
04:58: SSPX and the Church 2014 (+BF)
[2:0:39]
07:00: Mass - Weekday
[00:55:0]
08:00: Authority (+JP)
[00:28:45]
08:30: WALK - Gabriele - Fr. Fahey
[00:29:59]
09:30: 12th Sunday After Pentecost (+TP)
[00:0:21]
10:00: Mass - Weekday
[00:55:0]
11:00: Destruction of the Temple (+AP)
[00:30:54]
12:00: Sext-Monday
[00:0:54]
12:15: SSPX Camp Olmstead Girls
[00:42:19]
13:00: Rosarium-Joyful Mysteries
[00:26:0]
13:30: Trinity Sunday (+PM)
[00:30:32]
14:00: Hierarchy of Truths (+GH)
[1:11:0]
15:30: 17th Sunday After Pentecost (+TP)
[00:18:54]
16:00: Sacred Tradition (+GH)
[00:46:10]
17:00: Rosarium-Joyful Mysteries
[00:26:0]
17:30: 18th Sunday After Pentecost (+TP)
[00:21:0]
18:00: Angelus (Sung)
[00:0:30]
18:05: Simon Galloway - Crisis in the Church (WALK)
[00:29:58]
19:00: Fr. Leith - Ascension
[00:28:31]
19:30: Sin of Rash Judgement (+SS)
[00:15:45]
20:00: Rosarium-Joyful Mysteries
[00:26:0]
20:30: Michael Davies - At STAS
[00:23:54]
21:00: Authority and Infallibility (+FS)
[00:25:54]
21:30: Low Sunday-Sacrifice
[00:10:51]
22:00: Judas (+FS)
[00:40:0]
23:00: Conscience (+FS)
[00:12:12]
23:30: Compline Monday
[00:22:34]
00:00: Carpathian and Slovakian Chant
[00:40:19]
00:42: The Rock
[00:16:0]
01:00: Judas (+FS)
[00:40:0]
02:00: Vatican II and Lefebvre (JV)
[00:50:34]
03:00: Transfiguration (+SS)
[00:45:33]
04:00: Fr. Tim Pfeiffer - Good Shepard
[00:22:15]
04:30: Simplicity (+AF)
[00:14:45]
05:00: The Coming Chastisement (+KR)
[00:23:17]
05:35: Imagination and Patience (+DD)
[00:12:35]
06:00: Parents, Children, Vocations (+DH)
[00:34:35]
06:37: Prime Tuesday
[00:17:0]
07:00: Mass - Weekday
[00:55:0]
08:00: 19th Sunday After Pentecost (+TP)
[00:21:37]
08:30: Private Interpretation of Scripture (+JP)
[00:31:24]
09:30: Guilt (+FS)
[00:24:45]
10:00: Mass - Weekday
[00:55:0]
11:00: How To be Unpopular (+FS)
[00:21:41]
11:30: Chant for Pentecost
[00:25:36]
12:00: Angelus (Sung)
[00:0:30]
12:05: Sts Peter and Paul (+HL)
[00:57:39]
13:05: Rosary (+DD)
[00:13:46]
13:30: SSPX and the Church 2014 (+BF)
[2:0:39]
16:00: Peace of Soul (+AF)
[00:17:13]
16:30: Position of the SSPX (+SS)
[00:21:29]
17:00: Youth and Sex (+FS)
[00:29:33]
17:30: The Purpose of the Church (+JP)
[00:14:58]
18:00: Third Sunday After Easter (+TP)
[00:25:54]
18:30: Trinity Sunday (+PM)
[00:30:32]
19:00: Pentecost (+SS)
[00:19:57]
19:30: Third Sunday After Easter (+SS)
[00:0:0]
20:00: Rosarium-Sorrowful Mysteries
[00:26:27]
20:30: Authority (+JP)
[00:28:45]
21:00: Death and Judgement (+FS)
[00:12:51]
21:30: Should Parents Obey Children? (+FS)
[00:24:31]
22:00: Evening Prayers
[00:19:21]
22:20: Confitemini Domino (BVM High SChool Boys Choir)
[00:29:42]
23:00: The Hypostatic Union (+JP)
[00:29:36]
23:35: Compline Tuesday
[00:27:44]
00:00: Open Letter To Confused Catholics Pt1
[4477]
01:20: Open Letter To Confused Catholics Pt2
[1:26:35]
03:00: Open Letter To Confused Catholics Pt3
[1:0:24]
04:05: Open Letter To Confused Catholics Pt4
[1:19:43]
05:29: The Hypostatic Union (+JP)
[00:29:36]
06:00: 19th Sunday After Pentecost (+TP)
[00:21:37]
06:30: Prime Wednesday
[00:17:14]
07:00: Mass - Weekday
[00:55:0]
08:00: ImmaculateConception (+DH)
[00:13:0]
08:30: Satan and Evil (+FS)
[00:11:0]
09:30: 20th Sunday After Pentecost (+TP)
[00:24:28]
10:00: Mass - Weekday
[00:55:0]
11:00: Sts Peter and Paul
[00:25:0]
11:30: Chant for Pentecost
[00:25:36]
12:05: Holy Name of Jesus (+HL)
[00:40:30]
12:30: Angelus (Sung)
[00:0:30]
12:50: Pope St Pius X (+KV)
[00:35:10]
13:30: Sext-Wednesday
[00:10:46]
14:00: Regina Martyrum - The Sword and the Tea
[1:27:0]
15:30: Russian Seminary Chant
[00:57:47]
16:30: Human Passions (+FS)
[00:23:0]
17:00: Rosarium-Glorious Mysteries
[00:26:0]
17:30: Action-Reaction (+TP)
[00:24:12]
18:00: Angelus (Sung)
[00:0:30]
18:05: Bishop Fellay - Ecuminism
[00:29:12]
19:00: Position of the SSPX (+SS)
[00:21:29]
19:30: Sacred Tradition (+GH)
[00:46:10]
20:30: Compline Wednesday
[00:23:52]
21:00: SSPX and the Church 2014 (+BF)
[2:0:39]
23:30: Compline Wednesday
[00:23:52]
00:01: Satan and Evil (+FS)
[00:11:0]
01:00: False Prophets-MP (+AP)
[00:43:45]
02:00: Pascal Mysterium
[00:51:17]
03:00: Rosarium-Joyful Mysteries
[00:26:0]
03:30: Regina Martyrum - The Sword and the Tea
[1:27:0]
04:00: Modernism and Pius X (+GH)
[00:53:20]
05:00: Soure Sourire (1961)
[00:32:38]
05:35: How Mothers are Made (+FS)
[00:22:15]
06:00: Authority and Infallibility (+FS)
[00:25:54]
06:30: Prime Thursday
[00:17:29]
07:00: Judas (+FS)
[00:40:0]
08:00: The Purpose of the Church (+JP)
[00:14:58]
08:15: Pascal Mysterium
[00:51:17]
09:10: Michael Davies - At STAS
[00:23:54]
09:30: Prime Thursday
[00:17:29]
10:00: Sts Peter and Paul (+HL)
[00:57:39]
11:00: The Mass (+FS)
[00:12:28]
11:30: Peace of Soul (+AF)
[00:17:13]
12:00: Sext-Thursday
[00:0:0]
12:15: Confitemini Domino (BVM High SChool Boys Choir)
[00:29:42]
13:00: Rosarium-Joyful Mysteries
[00:26:0]
13:30: Imagination and Patience (+DD)
[00:12:35]
14:00: Bishop Williamson - Confirmation 2007 Sermon
[00:31:26]
14:35: Bishop Fellay - Ecuminism
[00:29:12]
15:15: Christian Zionism-ISOC (RS)
[1:0:10]
16:30: Action-Reaction (+TP)
[00:24:12]
17:30: Parents, Children, Vocations (+DH)
[00:34:35]
18:10: Simplicity (+AF)
[00:14:45]
18:30: The Hypostatic Union (+JP)
[00:29:36]
19:05: St. Athanasius & St. Hilary
[00:18:51]
19:30: Corporal Punishment (+FS)
[00:11:33]
20:00: Michael Davies - At STAS
[00:23:54]
20:30: Compline Thursday
[00:23:12]
21:00: Abba - 8thSAP (+AF)
[00:0:53]
21:30: Chant for Pentecost
[00:25:36]
22:00: Pascal Mysterium
[00:51:17]
23:00: Michael Davies - At STAS
[00:23:54]
23:00: Modernism and Pius X (+GH)
[00:53:20]
23:30: Compline Thursday
[00:23:12]
00:00: Russian Seminary Chant
[00:57:47]
01:00: Savior Of The Religious Life (+Cyp)
[1:0:42]
02:10: Storms will Always Be There (+HL)
[00:33:47]
02:45: Hierarchy of Truths (+GH)
[1:11:0]
04:00: 23rd Sunday After Pentecost (+TP)
[00:21:30]
04:30: Go Ye Into My Vineyard
[00:15:53]
05:00: The Arians and Today's Situation
[00:40:0]
05:45: Abba - 8thSAP (+AF)
[00:0:53]
06:00: The Mass (+FS)
[00:12:28]
06:30: Prime Friday
[00:17:47]
07:00: Mass - Weekday
[00:55:0]
08:00: Should Parents Obey Children? (+FS)
[00:24:31]
08:30: Types of Sins (+RJ)
[00:17:27]
09:00: 24th Sunday After Pentecost (+TP)
[00:21:38]
09:30: Actual Grace - 24th SAP (+KV)
[00:24:27]
10:00: Mass - Weekday
[00:55:0]
11:00: Action-Reaction (+TP)
[00:24:12]
11:30: Chant for Pentecost
[00:25:36]
12:00: Angelus (Sung)
[00:0:30]
12:05: Pascal Mysterium
[00:51:17]
13:00: SSPX and the Church 2014 (+BF)
[2:0:39]
15:10: Sts Peter and Paul (+HL)
[00:57:39]
17:00: Rosarium-Sorrowful Mysteries
[00:26:27]
17:30: Imagination and Patience (+DD)
[00:12:35]
18:00: Angelus (Sung)
[00:0:30]
18:05: Peace of Soul (+AF)
[00:17:13]
19:00: Parents, Children, Vocations (+DH)
[00:34:35]
19:40: John The Baptist
[00:15:17]
20:00: Rosarium-Sorrowful Mysteries
[00:26:27]
20:30: Papal Infallibility (+GH)
[1:0:34]
22:00: Evening Prayers
[00:19:21]
22:25: Authority (+JP)
[00:28:45]
23:00: Restoring the Vinyard (+FS)
[00:0:13]
23:30: Compline Friday
[00:22:48]
00:01: High Mass Selections
[00:59:57]
01:02: Vatican II and Lefebvre (JV)
[00:50:34]
02:00: 24th Sunday After Pentecost (+TP)
[00:21:38]
02:30: Simplicity (+AF)
[00:14:45]
03:00: Easter Sunday (+JP)
[00:27:41]
04:00: Position of the SSPX (+SS)
[00:21:29]
05:00: Peace and the Face of God(5th SAP) - (+JP)
[00:38:23]
06:00: The Rock
[00:16:0]
06:30: Prime Saturday
[00:21:58]
07:00: Russian Seminary Chant
[00:57:47]
08:00: WALK - Kent on Catholic Wisdon of Aquinas
[00:37:49]
09:00: Communism and the Church (+FS)
[00:13:47]
09:30: Prime Saturday
[00:21:58]
10:15: Hierarchy of Truths (+GH)
[1:11:0]
11:30: Should Parents Obey Children? (+FS)
[00:24:31]
12:00: Sext-Saturday
[00:10:35]
12:15: False Prophets-MP (+AP)
[00:43:45]
13:00: Rosarium-Glorious Mysteries
[00:26:0]
13:30: 15th Sunday After Pentecost (+TP)
[00:22:29]
14:00: Fr. Tim Pfeiffer - Good Shepard
[00:22:15]
14:30: 16th Sunday After Pentecost (+TP)
[00:22:59]
15:00: Sext-Saturday
[00:10:35]
15:15: Soure Sourire (1961)
[00:32:38]
16:00: Russian Seminary Chant
[00:57:47]
17:00: Rosarium-Joyful Mysteries
[00:26:0]
17:30: 18th Sunday After Pentecost (+TP)
[00:21:0]
18:00: Angelus (Sung)
[00:0:30]
18:10: Simplicity (+AF)
[00:14:45]
18:30: Youth and Sex (+FS)
[00:29:33]
19:00: Sins of the Tongue (+SS)
[00:17:55]
19:30: Our Duties to Christ The King (+JI)
[00:10:0]
20:00: Rosarium-Glorious Mysteries
[00:26:0]
20:30: Tridentine Mass (+TY)
[00:10:0]
21:00: Bishop Fulton Sheen: Peter-The Vicar of Christ
[00:30:55]
21:40: Fathers
[00:19:55]
22:00: Sacred Tradition (+GH)
[00:46:10]
23:00: The Coming Chastisement (+KR)
[00:23:17]
23:30: Compline Saturday
[00:22:35]
Donations


If you would like to donate to this apostolate, we would ask that you consider making a donation in the name of Traditional Catholic Radio to:

Listening Tools

The following free tools work well with Traditional Catholic Radio streaming broadcasts. Ensure that port 8000 is not blocked by your ISP or your computer firewall.
Where your streaming client asks for a URL, use:
http://TraditionalCatholicRadio.org:8000/main.m3u

Download Winamp
Download ITunes

Smart Phones To listen to TCR on Smart Phones and mobile devices:
(1) Download TuneIn Radio and search for TraditionalCatholicRadio.org

Features